The 2026 Summit Racing Series has come to a conclusion at Famoso Dragstrip! Congrats to our Champions!

Motorcycle: MARK AVILA

Sportsman: FRANK MALONE

Pro: CHRIS BARGER

Super Pro: MARC SCHATKUN

Jr Street: TRAVIS REES

2026 Motorcycle Points

POSDRIVERBike #RACE #1 3/28RACE #2 3/29RACE #3 5/16RACE #4 5/17RACE #5 6/13RACE #6 6/14RACE #7 9/12RACE #8 9/13TOTAL
1Mark Avila71598543648532648585543
2Paul Silvas756485326485854231488
3David Ochoa7384343434343326442353
4Manny Taylor7777433285323203131286
5Louis R. Burrows742X00323264433164266
6Louis A. Burrows 727X00323232325331212
7Terry TurnerT764326400003153180
8Thomas B. Moreys784004343000086
9Brian Howey7755000000423173
10Kevin Bromley6124000000314273

2026 Sportsman Points

POSDRIVERCAR #RACE #1 3/28RACE #2 3/29RACE #3 5/16RACE #4 5/17RACE #5 6/13RACE #6 6/14RACE #7 9/12RACE #8 9/13TOTAL
1Frank MaloneM7668531423153423153368
2Pam HulseP7653185533164313131357
3Bob O'NealR7056431315331315331325
4Terry Rollin7125342313131643142325
5Mike Baker515031313142006485284
6Lidia Raper737R3142314231314231281
7Jan Vanderpool68774242426400850275
8Juston Peloquin7023315303131533131261
9Bradley PedersenP74400008585530223
10Bryan AlexanderA53031310042423142219
11Chris PedersonP7435364313100031210
12Michael Van Horn7263000042314231146
13Jeff ArnswaldA7230053850000138
14Tim ArnswaldA7290064530000117
15Paige Smith726P0085310000116
16Tom FeatherstoneA905420000005395
17Devin Lay724L000000316495
18Vincent HudsonH726315300000084
19Gary Lucier7832003142000073
20Nicholas Van Horn702T004231000073
21Chad Webber7937423100000073
22Terry Angle7718000000423173
23Tim RosdahlX743313100000062
24Brittany Van Horn723B42000000042
25Allen ShoonmakerA75200000004242
34Thomas Morris00600310000031
35Dick Edenholm703400003100031

2026 Pro Points

POSDRIVERCAR #RACE #1 3/28RACE #2 3/29RACE #3 5/16RACE #4 5/17RACE #5 6/13RACE #6 6/14RACE #7 9/12RACE #8 9/13TOTAL
1Chris BargerE7166474639531533074484
2Terry Rollin7124241525253425230364
3Matt Fritts770F8530413042314141341
4Bob O'NealR7054252304131424130309
5Frank MaloneM7663163304131313041298
6Jim HulseM76542414130009541290
7Vic HudsonV7205352303031313030287
8Vincent HudsonH7263130303042313052276
9Nicholas Van Horn702T000085533095263
10Mike LayM74153304130003052236
11Trent Lone773331304152313100216
12Steve BunchL766041526342000198
13Michael CortezC768007441314200188
14Kyle Rizolli703D0950008500180
15Jeff BertramF751314100644200178
16Chris PedersenP74300005364410158
17Mike Van Horn7263424130300000143
18Robert RatcliffeR7770000007463137
19Robert Gunderson749003041313100133
20Dan Rowley451313041300000132
21Jacelyn Gonzaga75190063630000126
22Jeff ArnswaldA7230095300000125
23Mike Owen765M0000006352115
24Steve McReynolds711303041410000112
25Marvin Roles72390030740000104
26Joan McCarthyM705000000524193
27Ryan PriddyV761003052000082
28David Sweet7265000000523082
29James Kirkman7485000000414182
30Tim ArnswaldA729003041000071
31Steve Rayhill772000000304171
32Bruce BiancoB726313000000061
33Dave Quintero76E030000310061
34Russell Andrew722003030000060
35Jonathan NoelD793003030000060
36Don LutzE730000300003060
37Erick Hopkins7009003000003060
38Juston Peloquin7023000000303060
39Terry Angle7718000000303060
40Randy Gregg7011000000303060
41Ed WalkerW77500520000052
42Harlan ClarkH76600000041041
43Haylee Hanger747831000000031
44John Hawkins716931000000031
45Tom Morres00600030000030
46Scott Reed114200000003030
47Jeff RoperR6400000003030
48Darren Hopkins750H00000003030

2026 Super Pro Points

POSDRIVERCAR #RACE #1 3/28RACE #2 3/29RACE #3 5/16RACE #4 5/17RACE #5 6/13RACE #6 6/14RACE #7 9/12RACE #8 9/13TOTAL
1Marc Schatkun605764648543538500394
2Steve White70304231318531314264357
3Gerald Halle7128314231064318531315
4Trent Lone773342534243314200253
5Joseph Ghyseliinck7387850310530530222
6Krista SuydamC770000085423142200
7Tom Rosdahl738731313132313100187
8James Garner739400643200042138
9Brian Shubert784X000042313131135
10Vic HudsonV720313100003142135
11Cameron Webb75670000004285127
12David RuddA5350053640000117
13Kyle Rizzoll703D0850031000116
14Macie Gordon75070000426400106
15Mark Simonlan706H534200000095
16Marlon Martin74400310031031093
17Eric Trubey7178000320530085
18Crue Casteel6057424200000084
19Jason Rosenbaum775T000000533184
20John McCarthyM705000000315384
21Vincent HudsonH726004232000074
22Steven Hendrix7900000064064
23Terri Sullivan7649313100000062
24Jim HulseM765000031310062
25Joe Sukkar7002003100031062
26Bambee Garfield6090000000313162
27Ethan Williams717805300000053
28Bill Mizia797400004200042
29Nick Cobb733500000042042
30Jeffrey Garner704X00000042042
31Vincent LazaovichX18703100000031
32Sophie Cambra705331000000031
33Alan HorvarthM75200003100031
34Gabriel Torres600000031031
35Trent Flores705X00000003131

2026 Jr Street Points

POSDRIVERCar #RACE #1 3/28RACE #2 3/29RACE #3 5/16RACE #4 5/17RACE #5 6/13RACE #6 6/14RACE #7 9/12RACE #8 9/13TOTAL
1Travis ReesN7606485856485858585638
2Alex ReesN7618533333333643364378
3Royce Peloquin723R06403364333333260
4Dylan Silva070006485006433246